FM20196 - Multidisciplinary Services for Road Re-alignment at UKRI STFC DL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pick Everard
- Value
- GBP 84,991.13
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 27 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for Competition. This Contract has been awarded via the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement *** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for Multidisciplinary Services for a Road Re-alignment at their Daresbury Laboratory (DL) facility. This Contract was awarded following the Direct Award Procedure under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2020
- Completed: Award published27 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20196 - Multidisciplinary Services for Road Re-alignment at UKRI STFC DL.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
