Awarded contract

Engines and engine parts for military vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 452,140
Topic
Engines and engine parts for military vehicles
Published
26 November 2020

Tender description

Manufacture and supply of capital spares for the Foxhound vehicle. Manufacture and supply of capital spares for the Foxhound vehicle.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35421100 · Engines and engine parts for military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Engines and engine parts for military vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.