CP1988-20 Direct Payments & Personal Health Budget (PHB) Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 November 2020
- Submission
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Soft Market Test exercise for a Direct Payments and Personal Health Budget (PHB) Support Service for people in receipt of these payments in Devon, Torbay and Plymouth. We are interested in what service providers in this market are able to provide and are looking to gather intelligence on the market's views, capacity to supply these services and the level of interest as this will help deliver our commissioning intentions. We have created a short on-line survey which should take no longer than 15-20 minutes to complete and this request for information will assist us to inform the design of the a Direct Payments and Personal Health Budget (PHB) support service. You will need to register on the Supplying the Southwest tendering portal (https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/) to access the survey. Setting up an account on the portal is quick and it will give you access to future tendering opportunities that maybe of interest to your organisation. Important note: For the avoidance of doubt, this notice is for the purpose of conducting a soft market testing exercise, and will not formally begin the procurement or constitute any commitment by Devon County Council (DCC) or it's Partner Authorities to undertake any procurement exercise. Please note that this is not a call for competition. This Soft Market Testing Survey is carried out in line with OJEU regulation 40 (Preliminary market consultations). Participation in this market assessment will not include or preclude any organisation from participating in any future procurement exercise. Any responses you provide will not prejudice your involvement in any future procurement exercise. No information provided in your response will be used in any evaluation of any subsequent response to a procurement exercise. Any procurement of the supply and services by Devon County Council and its Partner Agencies will be carried out strictly in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. It is anticipated these Partner Authorities listed below will be part of the process, however, any Authority reserves the right to withdraw or any un-named authority/organisation can join the process up to the publication of any Contract Notice. Partner Authorities: Devon County Council (Children and Adults Services) Plymouth City Council Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust (TSDFT) Torbay Council NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group Please can organisations assist and complete the survey not later than 15th January 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published24 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP1988-20 Direct Payments & Personal Health Budget (PHB) Support Service.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to CP1988-20 Direct Payments & Personal Health Budget (PHB) Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
