Awarded contract
Contract for the purchase of 5 Crew Cab Tippers.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marshalls Motor Group
- Value
- GBP 135,185
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 27 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Purchase following Further Competition from TPPL Hertfordshire Framework of 5 Crew Cab Tippers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the purchase of 5 Crew Cab Tippers., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
