Contact Engagement Programme - Telephony Services - Core Platform and Systems Integrator
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 42,945,026
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Telephone network equipment
- Published
- 27 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a contact centre core telephony platform and systems integrator services to integrate various contact centre technologies. 08/04/2024 - Admin amendment to correct awarded contract value to include in scope extensions. Initial publication only included the "initial term".
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published27 November 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contact Engagement Programme - Telephony Services - Core Platform and Systems Integrator.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Contact Engagement Programme - Telephony Services - Core Platform and Systems Integrator, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 144£122.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
