Cleaning services
Details
- Value
- EUR 4,720,000
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 23 November 2020
- Submission
- 24 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin seeks to appoint a panel of competent contractors for the provision commercial cleaning services and associated products for the University Estates and Facilities Team. The specifications and service requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic postbox available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will not be accepted. Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin seeks to appoint a panel of competent contractors for the provision commercial cleaning services and associated products for the University Estates and Facilities Team. The specifications and service requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic postbox available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 December 2020
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- 47£89.3m
- 46£19.2m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
