CityConnect: Schools and Business Walking Engagement Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 27 November 2020
- Submission
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking to work with a delivery organisation who can support us to engage with target schools and employers across West Yorkshire to enable more journeys to be made on foot. It is envisaged that this work will be delivered as two workstreams, one that is focused on targeting schools, and another that is focused on targeting employers and businesses. Additional information: To register click the following link and then click the 'Register' button - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home . When quotes/tenders become available, hover over 'Tenders' then 'Current'. Scroll down to the project and click 'View Details' and then 'Express interest'. There will be a tab called 'Quotation/Invitation to tender' and from here you will be able to download the documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2020
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CityConnect: Schools and Business Walking Engagement Programme.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
