Awarded contract

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Details

Value
GBP 3,499,116
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
23 November 2020

Tender description

Surrey Police’s requirement to procure external consultancy services, project managers, quantity surveyors and architecturally led multi-disciplinary teams to deliver a new HQ building on a brown field site in Leatherhead. The building will be delivered as part of the Surrey Police Building the future programme, a programme that will transform our estate and the way we work, deliver modern, efficient and flexible working environments that will reduce costs, enhance conditions for our staff and enable more agile and collaborative ways of working supported by modern technology and a culture of trust. Through this programme and the delivery of the new HQ building, our staff will be empowered to be the best they can be, acting with pride, professionalism, confidence and creativity to keep our communities safe. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is looking to appoint a architecturally led multi disciplinary team to the Surrey Police, Building the future project for the construction of a new police headquarters. Further details can be found in the tender documents. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is looking to appoint a quantity surveyor to the Surrey Police, Building the future project for the construction of a new police headquarters. Further details can be found in the tender documents. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is looking to appoint a project manager to the Surrey Police, Building the future project for the construction of a new police headquarters. Further details can be found in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

99 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 272
    £1.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.