Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 November 2020
- Submission
- 11 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Kildare County Council requires engineering consultancy services in relation to a concession contract for Celbridge Civic Amenity Center, for the services described in Appendix 1 of the tender and schedule including the following stage: Stage (ii) Detailed design It also requires prices should the project proceed further for; Stage (iii) Tender action, evaluation and award; Stage (iv) Construction; Stage (v) Handover of works. In the context of this procurement process, the terms ‘Civic Amenity Centre’ and ‘Civic Amenity Site’ shall mean facilities where the public can dispose of household waste and including recycling points. The award of this contract is subject to funding. This tender is for stage (ii) for the design and tender documentation preparation for Celbridge Civic Amenity Centre. It also asks for prices for stage (iii), (iv) and (v) as an option that the client may use. All of this tender is subject to funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2021
About the buyer
Kildare County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
