Awarded contract

01836 Scottish Government Framework Agreement for Provision of UK and International Domestic Relocation Services (SP-19-007)

Details

Supplier(s)
HCR Ltd
Value
GBP 1,000
Topic
Relocation services
Published
25 November 2020

Tender description

Provision of UK and International Domestic Relocation Services for the SPS via the Scottish Government Framework for UK and International Domestic Relocation Services Ref: SP-19-007 This Contract was procured via a Direct Call Off from the Scottish Government Framework for UK and International Domestic Relocation Services Ref: SP-19-007 which is a single provider framework. The SPS is not currently aware of the demand that will be required under the Contract. However, call offs will be completed as and when required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98392000 · Relocation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01836 Scottish Government Framework Agreement for Provision of UK and International Domestic Relocation Services (SP-19-007).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.