Workstation Adjustments Provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FREEDOM WELLBEING INC LTD
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Workstations
- Published
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provider to support in workstation assessments and ordering in accompanying equipment support our 3,000 staff. We require a full range of ergonomic assessments, in both home and office locations, as well as any recommended equipment. DfT staff are primarily based across the country, but with a small number of staff nationwide (primarily in London and South East England). This contract will be let for 12 months with the option to extend by a further 12 months (1+1 year). The tender submission deadline is 28/07/2020 (12:00 noon). The full tender document pack including the role profile will be accessible through DfTs AWARD e-Sourcing portal. DfT will issue the AWARD e-Sourcing portal registration to Tenderers requested through Contracts Finder. To permit this, tenderers will be required to register to gain access to the e-Sourcing portal for this specific requirement. To register please send an email detailing company name, the full name of the requestor and an email address to Costaki.costi@dft.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2020
- Completed: Award published16 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 September 2022
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30214000 · Workstations
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workstation Adjustments Provider.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
