Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 19 November 2020
- Submission
- 23 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply 2x 7500 kg (maximum) GVW 4x2 Commercial Vehicle Fitted Mobile ‘NCC Youth Services’ Body Conversion as described in detail in the specification ‘Part 3’ of the invitation to tender documents. The entrance to the vehicle body to be sited on the nearside or nearside rear of the body. We wish to consider two access solutions for entry/exit of the vehicle and welcome tender submissions for both or either options Bidders can submit bids for either or both of the following access options: Lot 1: Powered Access Lift Option; Lot 2: Access Ramp Option. The authority reserves the right to only award one of the above lots for both vehicles, and not award the other lot or award neither lot. Supply 2x 7500 kg (maximum) GVW 4x2 Commercial Vehicle Fitted Mobile ‘NCC Youth Services’ Body Conversion as described in detail in the specification ‘Part 3’. The entrance to the vehicle body to be sited on the nearside or nearside rear of the body. Lot 1 is for the following access options — Powered Access Lift Option Supply 2x 7500 kg (maximum) GVW 4x2 Commercial Vehicle Fitted Mobile ‘NCC Youth Services’ Body Conversion as described in detail in the specification ‘Part 3’. The entrance to the vehicle body to be sited on the nearside or nearside rear of the body. Lot 2 is for the following access options — Access Ramp Option
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2020
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
