Awarded contract

TC1000 Small Format Advertising

Details

Supplier(s)
JCDecaux UK Ltd
Value
GBP 24,537,550
Duration
10 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
20 November 2020

Tender description

Manchester City Council (MCC) currently operates a City Centre wide Free-Standing Unit (FSU) contract for the provision of FSU structures on MCC controlled public highways incorporating advertising display panels within the City Centre. This Contract will be to establish a new arrangement with an innovative media owner to modernise the provision of the FSU structures, through a rationalisation and digitisation programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.