School catering services
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 16 November 2020
- Submission
- 18 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Governors of Westrop Primary School are inviting you to tender for a contract for the provision of a fully managed catering service to the school in line with the school’s requirements and specifications as described in the tender documents. The Governors of Westrop Primary School are inviting you to tender for a contract for the provision of a fully managed catering service to the school in line with the school’s requirements and specifications as described in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2020
About the buyer
Westrop Primary and Nursery School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westrop-primary-and-nursery-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westrop-primary-and-nursery-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westrop-primary-and-nursery-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westrop-primary-and-nursery-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westrop-primary-and-nursery-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westrop-primary-and-nursery-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westrop Primary and Nursery School.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
