Closed tender

Provision of ISO 9001 Accreditation Services for Disclosure and Barring Service

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
System quality assurance planning services
Published
20 November 2020
Submission
30 November 2020

Tender description

DBS operates an existing contract for the provision of ISO 9001 Accreditation Services. The contract is due to expire on 11th December 2020 and contains no further options for extension. The Contracting Authority therefore requires the work to be re-tendered with a new contract awarded in advance of the 11th December 2020 expiry date. How to apply Instructions to Potential Providers: Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite in order to respond to the Procurement. If you have not yet registered on the e-Sourcing Suite, this can be done online at: https: https://crowncommercialservice-prep.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so at the Invitation to Tender stage. Potential Providers should note that it could take up to 10 working days to obtain a DUNS number. Once you have registered on the e-Sourcing Suite, you will need to express your interest by emailing info@crowncommercial.gov.uk PLEASE ENSURE YOU INCLUDE THE REFERENCE NUMBER: ref:_00Db0egy4._5004JEyjCh:ref IN YOUR EMAIL TITLE OR WITHIN THE TEXT OF YOUR EMAIL. WITHOUT THIS REFERENCE THERE IS A RISK YOUR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST WILL NOT BE PICKED UP. Your email must clearly state: - name/reference of this procurement (CCCC20B54 - Provision of ISO 9001 Accreditation Services for DBS, ref: ref:_00Db0egy4._5004JEyjCh:ref) - the name of the registered supplier; and - the name and contact details Crown Commercial Service will then process your registration and assign your organisation to the opportunity. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact the Helpdesk: Freephone: 0345 410 2222 Email: eenablement@Crowncommercial.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 November 2020

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224200 · System quality assurance planning services
  • 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of ISO 9001 Accreditation Services for Disclosure and Barring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.