Provision of an Integrated Human Resource Information System
Details
- Published
- 18 November 2020
- Submission
- 17 December 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The objective of this RFT is to invite suitability qualified service providers to provide a fully managed and Hosted Human Resource Information System (HRIS), to include outsourced an payroll services module, a pension management module and a HR Management System module. SEAI is seeking the provision of a hosted HRIS system and a fully managed payroll and pension service to produce monthly payroll for up to 300 employees. The System and Service will be required to facilitate the following functions: Outsourced Payroll Services Pension Management Human Resource Management System (i.e. Personnel and Time & Attendance) Hosting, maintenance and support of the Solution with appropriate provisions for Information Governance, backup, disaster recovery and business continuity. User Training Onboarding of current service and Data Migration Please read Appendix 1 of the RFT for the tender requirements and specification. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2020
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Integrated Human Resource Information System , ranked by notice volume.
- 1,736£185.9bn
- 2,585£560.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
