Portable Appliance Testing at West Suffolk Corporate Properties - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Electrical Test (Midlands) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 18 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of portable appliance testing at West Suffolk Council corporate properties. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Monday 2nd November 2020. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 12.00 noon Wednesday 21st October 2020 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Portable Appliance Testing at West Suffolk Corporate Properties - AWARD.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
