NCC515 Concordia Leisure Centre Switchgear Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 20 November 2020
- Submission
- 11 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement switchgear and associated electrical works at Concordia Leisure Centre, Forum Way, Cramlington. All tender Documentation is avaialbe to download FOC at https://procontract.due-north.com reference NCC515 DN498693
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2020
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC515 Concordia Leisure Centre Switchgear Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to NCC515 Concordia Leisure Centre Switchgear Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
