Lease Management and Accounting System
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 19 November 2020
- Submission
- 23 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) is required to adopt the new accounting standard IFRS16, Leases, which replaces IAS 17 Leases and its related interpretations. It will apply to the 2021/22 financial statements, with a number of disclosure requirements required showing the impact of the new standard within the 2020/21 financial statements. Therefore, NCC require a solution to record these leases and undertake these calculations. Our requirement is to buy a Lease Management and Accounting System that facilitates this. NCC is moving to Cloud based solutions and therefore we are looking for a software as a service (SAAS) solution. Additional information: Tender documentation available at www.eastmidstenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2020
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lease Management and Accounting System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 518£21.8bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
