Closed tender
Invitation to Tender (ITT) NMRN Interpretation Strategy
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Museum services
- Published
- 20 November 2020
- Submission
- 18 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Full details of contract can be found in ITT documents which are available on our website: www.nmrn.org.uk/tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2020
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521000 · Museum services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) NMRN Interpretation Strategy.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) NMRN Interpretation Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
