GB-Wellingborough: The provision of Internal Engagement Software (Intranet) at Greatwell Homes.
Details
- Buyer
- Greatwell Homes
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Intranet network
- Published
- 19 November 2020
- Submission
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Greatwell Homes is looking for a supplier who can provide a comprehensive solution to an intranet which allows us to effectively share information and tools across the whole organisation on different devices. The software will include: - A comprehensive intranet which can be tailored to our brand and personality - The ability to be managed by designated admins, allowing them to create information, new widgets and the overall management of the site - A comprehensive search engine making it easy for employees to find information that they are looking for - A 'people' directory showing all staff members and their professional information (job title, contact details, team). It will ideally work with Active Directory to pull this information through. - A main article sharing section where news within the organisation can be published for employees to read, comment and like. - A mobile/tablet version which is easy to use for those with little technological experience. - The ability to work with Office 365 (preferred, not essential) PLEASE SEE INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FULL DETAILS Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2020
About the buyer
Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412120 · Intranet network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Wellingborough: The provision of Internal Engagement Software (Intranet) at Greatwell Homes., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
