Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Supplier(s)
- Lucas-Nuelle GmbH
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 20 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University of York is pleased to invite bids for the provision of rotational machines and renewable energy lab in accordance with the associated Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. The equipment and associated software will be used to support a new teaching course for the electronic engineering department at the University of York in Semester 2 of the 2020/2021 academic year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2020
- Completed: Award published20 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
