Expired contract

CORP - A582 Dualing Scheme of Archaeological Investigation

Details

Value
GBP 210,868
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
19 November 2020

Tender description

Lancashire County Council requires a Contractor to produce a Scheme of Archaeological Investigation for contractors working on the A582 Dualing project. The Scheme of Archaeological Investigation will require a series of surveys and written reports to be undertaken, as well as step by step instructions for discovery of unexpected remains for the contractor(s) working on the scheme. Please view the tender documents for further information regarding the Works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CORP - A582 Dualing Scheme of Archaeological Investigation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.