Awarded contract
Contract for the purchase of 2 Crew Cab Tippers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CG Robinson
- Value
- GBP 55,860
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 18 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Purchase of 2 Crew Cab Tippers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2020
- Completed: Award published18 November 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the purchase of 2 Crew Cab Tippers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,756£56.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
