Awarded contract
Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Details
- Value
- EUR 12,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 17 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Construction and installation of the Lilidorei play village at the Alnwick Garden, including associated civil works. Procurement of the main contractor; design and build procurement route (two-stage D&B).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2020
- Completed: Award published17 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
The Alnwick Garden Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-alnwick-garden-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-alnwick-garden-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-alnwick-garden-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-alnwick-garden-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-alnwick-garden-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-alnwick-garden-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Alnwick Garden Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
