Awarded contract

Blood Gas Analyser Managed Service Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,086,332
Topic
Pathology services
Published
20 November 2020

Tender description

The BCU Health Board is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to provide Blood Gas Analysers by the way of a managed service contract. This will include equipment, maintenance, consumables, reagents, information technology and training. The Blood Gas Analyser Managed Service Contract includes equipment, maintenance, consumables, reagents, information technology and training.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Blood Gas Analyser Managed Service Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.