Awarded contract
Banking Services Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 59,620
- Topic
- Banking and investment services
- Published
- 17 November 2020
Tender description
Provision of Banking Services An open procedure was followed in accordance with the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2020
- Completed: Award published17 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Banking Services Contract.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
