Analysers
Details
- Value
- EUR 240,000
- Topic
- Measuring instruments
- Published
- 19 November 2020
- Submission
- 8 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This request for tender is for a nanomechanical analysis system capable of performing a wide range of different types of tribological analysis, such as coating adhesion test, surface friction measurement, wear analysis and micro-nano hardness analysis. This request for tender is for a nanomechanical analysis system capable of performing a wide range of different types of tribological analysis, such as coating adhesion test, surface friction measurement, wear analysis and micro-nano hardness analysis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2021
About the buyer
Waterford Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38300000 · Measuring instruments
- 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics
- 38425500 · Strength estimation apparatus
- 38432000 · Analysis apparatus
- 38434000 · Analysers
- 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
- 38514200 · Scanning probe microscopes
- 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
- 38900000 · Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterford-institute-of-technology.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Analysers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to Analysers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
