Therapeutic Services Framework for Children Adopted and placed on a Special Guardianship Order in the ACE Region
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,080,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 November 2020
- Submission
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Warwickshire County Council (the Council) on behalf of Adoption Central England (ACE) wish to commission a multi provider framework, of 25 Lots of therapeutic providers to meet the therapeutic needs of adopted children and families within the ACE region and for children placed out of county. The framework will be managed by Warwickshire County Council on behalf of Adoption Central England ACE which is a Regional Adoption Agency for the following Local Authorities: Herefordshire Council, Coventry City Council, Solihull MBC, Worcestershire County Council and Warwickshire County Council. The initial contract term will be for 2 years however the Council reserves the right to extend the contract by further periods not exceeding 24 months (24 being the maximum available extension period) at the discretion of the Council based on the contract performance of the successful applicant and funding availability. Warwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (CSW-JETS) for the administration of this procurement process. Providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for CSW-JETS is: www.csw-jets.co.uk Registration and use of CSW-JETS is free. All correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be via the CSWJETS correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with CSWJETS please email us at:procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk Providers must register on CSW-JETS and express an interest in this project in order to download tender documents and be able to correspond with us about this procurement. Electronic ordering and/or invoicing and/or payment may be used. Additional information: Warwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (CSW-JETS) for the administration of this procurement process. Providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for CSW-JETS is: www.csw-jets.co.uk Registration and use of CSW-JETS is free. All correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be via the CSWJETS correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with CSWJETS please email us at:procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk Providers must register on CSW-JETS and express an interest in this project in order to download tender documents and be able to correspond with us about this procurement. Electronic ordering and/or invoicing and/or payment may be used.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2020
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Therapeutic Services Framework for Children Adopted and placed on a Special Guardianship Order in the ACE Region.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
