South View Hailsham Rewiring
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 12 November 2020
- Submission
- 18 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Electrical rewiring of Southview building, Western Road Hailsham. Tenders to be sent by email to Hailsham Town Council by deadline. Additional information: Please contact Richard Gillett for the tender documents - file too large to attach to the notice. richard.gillett@hailsham-tc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2020
About the buyer
Hailsham Town Council - Main Number is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hailsham-town-council-main-number.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South View Hailsham Rewiring.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to South View Hailsham Rewiring, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hailsham Town Council - Main Number.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
