Awarded contract

Security services

Details

Supplier(s)
OFM Solutions
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Security services
Published
9 November 2020

Tender description

Provision of security guarding services at Elvaston Castle Country Park, Borrowash Road, Elvaston, Derbyshire, DE72 3EP. A security service is required that can provide a safe and secure environment at Elvaston Castle Country Park and deliver a proactive level of security to protect the staff, property and visitors to the Country Park. The contract will be for 2 years plus possible extensions of two 12-month periods up to a maximum of 4 years. The provision of security guarding services at Elvaston Castle Country Park, Borrowash Road, Elvaston, Derbyshire, DE72 3EP. A security service is required that can provide a safe and secure environment at Elvaston Castle Country Park and deliver a proactive level of security to protect the staff, property and visitors to the Country Park. The contract will be for 2 years plus possible extensions of two 12-month periods up to a maximum of 4 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.