Awarded contract

Scottish cattle and sheep enterprise profitability and carbon emissions assessment

Details

Value
GBP 185,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
9 November 2020

Tender description

Cattle and sheep enterprise profitability and carbon emission assessment for Scotland by survey and innovative was of providing improved access to, and use of, results of the survey To service to be provided must delver against the following three objectives: To provide annualised data that will allow estimates to be made of the physical and financial performance of the most common cattle and sheep production systems found in Scotland and deliver key physical and financial performance indicators. To provide an annualised estimate of the carbon footprint of the most common cattle and sheep productions systems found in Scotland to a recognised international standard. To provide accessible means for producers and their advisors to interact remotely with the survey results and benchmark their systems against them.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Quality Meat Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 77100000 · Agricultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scottish cattle and sheep enterprise profitability and carbon emissions assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Scottish cattle and sheep enterprise profitability and carbon emissions assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.