Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Secom Plc
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- Published
- 11 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of security services; planned preventative maintenance and ad-hoc call out for access control (Paxton Net 2 System). Intruder alarm PPM, ad-hoc call-out and response. Key holding; locks and unlocks. Ad-hoc mobile patrol and static guard. CCTV; planned preventative maintenance using milestone system software and ad-hoc call-out. Lot 1: security services; planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and ad-hoc call out for access control (Paxton Net 2 System). Intruder alarm PPM, ad-hoc call-out and response. Key holding; locks and unlocks. Ad-hoc mobile patrol and static guard. Provision will be required within core and non-core hours. Core hours: Monday to Friday 8 a.m. to 18 p.m. Non-core hours: 18.01 p.m. to 7.59 a.m. Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays 8 a.m. to 7.59 a.m. (24 hours). Approximately 27 premises and locations across Kent and part of East Sussex requiring provision of these services, which can include shared agency occupancy and commercial leases: community hospitals, out-patient units, health centres and clinics, minor injury units and administration only premises. It is envisaged that the quantity of sites will vary over the next 3 years in accordance with the authority's estates strategy plan and commissioned service provision. CCTV; planned preventative maintenance using milestone system software and ad-hoc call-out. Premises and locations across Kent and part of East Sussex, which can include shared agency occupancy and commercial leases: community hospitals, out-patient units, health centres and clinics, minor injury units and administration only premises. It is envisaged that the quantity of sites will vary over the next 3 years in accordance with the authority's estates strategy plan and commissioned service provision. Provision will be required within core and non-core hours. Core hours: Monday to Friday 8 a.m. to 18.00 p.m. Non-core hours: 18.01 p.m. to 7.59 a.m. Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays 8 a.m. to 7.59 a.m. (24 hours).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2020
- Completed: Award published11 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 518£21.8bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
