Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

Details

Value
EUR 225,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Published
11 November 2020

Tender description

This framework requires the periodic electrical testing and inspection in accordance with the current edition of BS7671 of electrical installations within all properties under the administration of Staffordshire County Council. Properties will include schools, libraries, childrens centres, residential care homes, police authority and fire authority properties. This framework requires the periodic electrical testing and inspection in accordance with the current edition of BS7671 of electrical installations within all properties under the administration of Staffordshire County Council. Properties will include schools, libraries, children’s centres, residential care homes, police authority and fire authority properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.