Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Submission
- 10 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
HH is seeking bids from service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of waste management and recycling services, primarily within the Borough of Halton. The contract will be available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase services from the successful bidder at the discretion of HH: — HH and all subsidiary undertakings of HH both current and future; — all parts of any current or future group structure of which HH is, or may become, a part; — any entities which are permitted by HH to make particular purchases under the contract from time to time. Such as, any joint venture entities (whether companies, limited liability partnerships or otherwise) in which HH or any subsidiary undertakings of HH participates from time to time (whether as a shareholder, member or otherwise). Please see the tender documents for the quality questions and detailed evaluation criteria.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2020
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
