Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Submission
- 9 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the draft Agreement, for the collection, transportation, treatment, recovery and, where applicable, environmentally sound disposal of all Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) and Household Batteries which are deposited at the Council's Designated Collection Facilities (DCFs), district depots and various household battery collection points. Lancashire County Council is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the draft agreement, for the collection, transportation, treatment, recovery and, where applicable, environmentally sound disposal of all Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) and Household Batteries which are deposited at the Council's Designated Collection Facilities (DCFs), district depots and various household battery collection points.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2020
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
