Provision of Thirteen Nissan e-NV200 Vans
Details
- Value
- GBP 293,048.12
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Thirteen Nissan e-NV200 Vans with warranties and guarantees, vehicle specific specifications detailed within the tender documents. OJEU notice 20200528-005924. Please note all documentation is available at www.the-chest.org.uk under reference DN479476. Registration to the supplier portal is required before an expression of interest or submission can be made. Please note closing date for expression of interest is 03 July 2020 at noon and closing date for submissions is noon 06 July 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2020
- Completed: Award published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2021
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Thirteen Nissan e-NV200 Vans.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
