Provision of Executive Search Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 13 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS CLOSED The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. We seek to promote transparency and integrity in business; our work is aimed at investors and others who rely on company accounts, audit and high-quality risk management. This Notice relates to our requirement for the provision of Executive Search Services for FRC's current critical senior role(s). Full details are available in the attached Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. Additional information: Notes:- THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS CLOSED Award value over the duration capped at £165,000. • Download and review the documents; • Observe the timelines and tender process • Register your interest in this opportunity by email to procurement@frc.org.uk • You will need to register your interest in this opportunity to receive the Q&A responses.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 November 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Executive Search Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Executive Search Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
