Provision of Digital Music, Audio, Visual and Associated Services (bereavement services)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vivedia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 12 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Background Liverpool City Council has a statutory obligation to provide a service to facilitate Birth, Deaths and Marriage ceremonies. As such Liverpool City Council are seeking to secure the services of an experienced supplier of an audio-visual system to deliver high quality digital hymns, music and associated audio-visual services within its registry office and three crematoria chapels. Service Requirements The Service requirements (high level) are; • Experience of delivering a similar service in a sensitive and business critical setting. • Ability to provide digital music & hymns • Ability to facilitate live secure webcasts of funeral services • Ability to provide audio & visual funeral service recordings. • Excellent Customer Relationship Management • Continuity of service between supplier and the Authority Full details can be found in the tender documentation Appendix A - Specification
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Digital Music, Audio, Visual and Associated Services (bereavement services), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
