Awarded contract

Provision of creative services for the Myland marketing campaign

Details

Supplier(s)
Material
Value
GBP 39,570
Topic
Marketing services
Published
12 November 2020

Tender description

The Scottish Land Commission would like to appoint an agency to deliver a campaign to raise awareness of the role and benefits of land to everyday life in Scotland. We would like appoint an agency to deliver a marketing campaign to raise awareness of the role and benefits of land to everyday life in Scotland. We want people to know that we all have an interest in land, we are all affected by how land is managed and used. It needs to be done better and fairer for all of us and we can all have a say. We want people to access myland.scot to discover what land issues might affect them, their rights and responsibilities in relation to land, the opportunities available and where to find the information and resources.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Land Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of creative services for the Myland marketing campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Land Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.