PROJ10107 - Feasibility Study for the Climate Adaptation Water and Energy Infrastructure Programme (CAWEP) - Zimbabwe Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEGASYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 969,527
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 12 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The main objective of this feasibility study is to provide quality evidence that will underpin the UK future work on climate change, water and renewable energy in Zimbabwe in order to deliver FCDO ambition to help ending extreme poverty and see a prosperous Zimbabwe. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2020
- Completed: Award published12 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROJ10107 - Feasibility Study for the Climate Adaptation Water and Energy Infrastructure Programme (CAWEP) - Zimbabwe Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
