Closed tender

Planting Hedgerow on Suffolk County Farms

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Topic
Trees
Published
13 November 2020
Submission
17 November 2021

Tender description

Suffolk County Council require the planting of up to 9,723 metres of hedgerow areas on Suffolk County Farms around Suffolk. We have split the requirement into 8 Lots. These are as follows with the meterage detailed in brackets. Lot 1 - Chilton A (1,881m) Lot 2 - Chilton B (678m) Lot 3 - Cavendish (652m) Lot 4 - Capel St Mary (877m) Lot 5 - Copdock (1,922m) Lot 6 - Corton (1,130m) Lot 7 - Freckenham (1,500m) Lot 8 - Great Barton (1,083m) Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 November 2021

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03452000 · Trees

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.