Closed tender

Pension Administration Services

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
9 November 2020
Submission
7 December 2020

Tender description

Mint Commercial Services LLP wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of pension administration services to UK Police Forces, The National Crime Agency and all UK Fire and Rescue services https://www.nationalfirechiefs.org.uk/Fire-and-Rescue-services, https://www.nifrs.org/areas-districts/, and/or any Body which through appropriate jurisdiction become their successor organisations acting as the relevant Contract Authority during the lifetime of this Framework Agreement for the requirements incorporated within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The contracting authority is establishing a Framework Agreement made up of two Lots as follows: Lot 1: Provision of Pension Administration Services, which may be obtained by means of direct award or further competition. This shall be a multi-supplier lot Lot 2: Provision of Pension Administration Services to Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority only. This shall be a single supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 December 2020

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66520000 · Pension services
  • 66523100 · Pension fund administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pension Administration Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pension Administration Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.