(NU/1582) Supply of Real-Time Network Simulator and Power Amplifier
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Supplier(s)
- OPAL-RT Europe
- Value
- GBP 44,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 11 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University wants to purchase a Real-Time Network Simulator (RTNS) and Power Amplifier for Mohammadia School of Engineering (EMI) (https://www.emi.ac.ma/ ). This equipment will be used to deliver the activities of Advanced Teaching and training on Smart grid & Grid Integration of Renewable Energy Systems (AT-SGIRES) project, funded by EACEA Erasmus+. This equipment will be the core component of AT-SGIRES Smart Grid laboratory at Mohammadia School of Engineering (EMI).\r \r The scope of this contract is for the supply, delivery and help in installation of the equipment detailed in the Invitation to Tender document to Mohammadia School of Engineering, Rabat, Morocco, with after-sales support and 12 months warranty and maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
- Completed: Award published11 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1582) Supply of Real-Time Network Simulator and Power Amplifier.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
