Awarded contract
Homes England - Multidisciplinary - Lea Castle Wider Site - Lea Castle, Kiddeminster
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Value
- GBP 530,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 13 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Planning and Enabling Services from Wood plc to Homes England for future disposal of site for 800 homes and associated infrastructure at Lea Castle Wider Site, Kidderminster
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date11 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Multidisciplinary - Lea Castle Wider Site - Lea Castle, Kiddeminster.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
