Home Kennels - Supply, Delivery and installation of
Details
- Buyer
- West Midlands Police
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Plastic products
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Submission
- 23 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Midlands Police are looking for the supply, delivery and installation of High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) kennels at handler's homes. Over the duration of the contract the force is looking to purchase, on a call off basis, kennels for new dog handlers and to replace existing kennels within handler's homes. Further details are provided in the specification. Additional information: All applications should be made via the Bluelight e-Sourcing portal https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/ under tender ID reference 41759 where full details about the opportunity can be accessed. Expressions of interest are being handled electronically on the Bluelight EU Supply e-Sourcing portal. Please do not contact the buyer directly.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2020
About the buyer
West Midlands Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19520000 · Plastic products
- 45223600 · Dog kennels construction work
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Home Kennels - Supply, Delivery and installation of, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
