Field Monitoring & Lab Analysis
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Supplier(s)
- Enitial Limited, SOCOTEC UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender will be associated with Coal Authority reference CA18/2/1/16 The Authority wishes to appoint a single or a number of suppliers to a framework to provide the scientific services described in the document - 2018 Laboratory Services Outline Specification_FINAL - which is included in the tender documentation. The required services have been split into four lots so as to maximise opportunity for the widest range of suppliers. The final number of suppliers appointed will be dependent upon geographical coverage offered by the supply chain. The conditions of contract are the Authority's Works & Services Terms & Conditions which are included as part of the tender documentation. Individual work instructions will be called off this framework as and when required. Indicative volumes are provided in the supporting information to this tender. All documentation can be freely accessed on our procurement portal and instructions for accessing the opportunity have been attached to this notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2019
- Completed: Award published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2023
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Field Monitoring & Lab Analysis.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Field Monitoring & Lab Analysis, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
