Essential Household Goods Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 13 November 2020
- Submission
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The London Borough of Bromley is inviting tenders for the provision services to supply and fit essential household items in order to meet the basic accommodation needs, primarily for people leaving care, temporary accommodation and for people moving into social housing.</p> <p>Successful providers will be appointed to a Framework from which the Council will call off orders.</p> <p>The Framework will consist of two lots - </p> <p>Lot 1: Supply and fit of specified white goods</p> <p>Lot 2: Supply of specified beds</p> <p>Please read the instructions and invitation to tender document which explains how this tender process works and what documents you need to submit.</p> Keywords: Household Goods, Beds, White Goods
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Essential Household Goods Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
