Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Supplier(s)
Annual Reviews
Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 November 2020

Tender description

Jisc is seeking to enter into a contract with the annual reviews on behalf of its member institutions. This will provide Jisc member institutions with access to annual review's research literature across biomedical, life, physical and social sciences. Annual reviews is a not-for-profit organisation that provides the global scientific community with review research literature across biomedical, life, physical and social sciences. The term will be from 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2021. Jisc is seeking to enter into a contract with the Annual Reviews on behalf of its member institutions. This will provide Jisc member institutions with access to annual review's research literature across biomedical, life, physical and social sciences. Annual reviews is a not-for-profit organisation that provides the global scientific community with review research literature across biomedical, life, physical and social sciences. The term will be from 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2021. The service is being provided to Jisc members and is not for Jisc's own use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.