DH20009 - Groundworks, Fencing and Landscaping
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 12 November 2020
- Submission
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Derby Homes (the Employer) wish to establish a framework for a period of 4 years to enable them to access good, reliable contractors who are able to provide groundworks, fencing and/or landscaping works. The works covered include, but are not limited to, timber fencing, metal fencing, plastic fencing, groundworks (including tarmacadam surfaces, concreting, block paving, drainage installations and alterations), brickwork, line painting. Access to the Framework will be made available to Derby Homes Ltd and Derby City Council. Full details can be found within the tender documents which include a Summary of Requirements (Document K01) for a quick overview.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2020
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH20009 - Groundworks, Fencing and Landscaping.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DH20009 - Groundworks, Fencing and Landscaping, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
